Recruitment Into The Nigeria Police Force (Constables ) Screening Schedule For All States, FCT

Recruitment Into The Nigeria Police Force (Constables ) Screening Schedule For All States, FCT 2
Nigeria Police Force Logo

Physical and Credential Screening Exercise

24th August, 2020 – 6th September, 2020

Approved Comprehensive Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT

========================
1 Abia State

VENUE: Police Officers’ Mess Umuahia
TIME: 9am daily

Monday, 24th August, 2020
ABA NORTH
ABA SOUTH

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020
AROCHUKWU
BENDE

Wednesday, 26th August, 2020
IKEWUANO
ISIALANGWA NORTH

Thursday, 27th August, 2020
ISIALANGWA SOUTH
ISUIKWUATO

Friday, 28th August, 2020
OBINGWA
OHAFIA

Monday, 31st August, 2020
OSISIOMA
UGWUNAGBO

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020
UKWA EAST
UKWA WEST

Wednesday, 2nd September, 2020
UMUAHIA NORTH
UMUAHIA SOUTH

Thursday, 3rd September, 2020
UMUNNEOCHI

Friday, 4th September- 6th September, 2020
GENERAL MOP-UP

========================
2 Adamawa State

VENUE: POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL, KAREWA POLICE BARRACKS

7am Daily

24th August, 2020
MADAGALI/MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

2.
25th August,2020
MUBI NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

3.
26th August,2020
MAIHA/GOMBI LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

4.
27th August,2020
HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT

5.
28th August,2020
SONG/TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

6.
29th August,2020
GANYE/JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

7.
31th August,2020
GUYUK/SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

8.
1st September ,2020
LAMURDE/NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

9.
2nd September ,2020
DEMSA LOCAL/MAYO BELWA GOVERNMENTS

10.
3rd September,2020
GIREI/FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

11.
4rd September,2020
YOLA NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

12.
5th September,2020
MOP UP

========================
3 Akwa Ibom State

Venue: State Police Headquarters, Ikot Akpan Abia, Uyo.

DAY 1: MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IBESIKPO ASUTAN L.G.A
(b) IBIONO IBOM L.G.A

DAY 2: TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ITU L.G.A
(b) NSIT ATAI L.G.A
(C) NSIT UBIUM L.G.A

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ETINAN L.G.A
(b) NSIT IBOM L.G.A
(c) UYO L.G.A

DAY 4: THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IKA L.G.A
(b) OBOT AKARA L.G.A
(c) URUAN L.G.A

DAY 5: FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ABAK L.G.A
(b) ETIM EKPO L.G.A
(c) INI L.G.A

DAY 6: SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020 – 10:00AM

(a) ESSIEN UDIM L.G.A
(b) ORUK ANAM L.G.A

DAY 7: MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IKONO L.G.A
(b) IKOT EKPENE L.G.A
(c) UKANAFUN L.G.A

DAY 8: TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) EASTERN OBOLO L.G.A
(b) IKOT ABASI L.G.A
(c) MKPAT ENIN L.G.A

DAY 9: WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) EKET L.G.A
(b) ESIT EKET L.G.A
(c) ONNA L.G.A

DAY 10: THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IBENO L.G.A
(b) MBO L.G.A
(c) OKOBO L.G.A

DAY 11: FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ORON L.G.A
(b) UDUNG UKO L.G.A
(c) URUEOFFONG/ORUKO L.G.A

DAY 12: SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 10:00AM

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

DAY 13: SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 12:00 NOON

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================
4 Anambra State

VENUE: PROF. DORA AKUNYILI WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, AWKA*

Time: 7am daily

1.
ANAMBRA WEST
24TH
AUGUST,2020

2.
ANAMBRA EAST
24TH
AUGUST,2020

3.
ORUMBA NORTH
25TH
AUGUST,2020

4.
ORUMBA SOUTH
25TH
AUGUST,2020

5.
AYAMELUM
26TH
AUGUST,2020

6.
OGBARU
26TH
AUGUST,2020

7.
EKWUSIGO
27TH
AUGUST,2020

8.
IHIALA
27TH
AUGUST,2020

9.
NNEWI NORTH
28TH
AUGUST,2020

10.
NNEWI SOUTH
28TH
AUGUST,2020

11.
ONITSHA NORTH
29TH
AUGUST,2020

12.
ONITSHA SOUTH
29TH
AUGUST,2020

13.
AWKA NORTH
31ST
AUGUST,2020

14.
AWKA SOUTH
31ST
AUGUST, 2020

15.
IDEMILI NORTH
1ST
SEPTEMBER, 2020

16.
IDEMILI SOUTH
1ST
SEPTEMBER, 2020

17.
DUNUOKFIA
2ND
SEPTEMBER, 2020

18.
ANAOCHA
2ND
SEPTEMBER, 2020

19.
OYI
3RD
SEPTEMBEER, 2020

20′
NJIKOKA
3RD
SEPTEMBER, 2020

21
AGUATA
4TH
SEPTEMBER,2020

========================
5 Bauchi State

Venue: Police Training School Yelwa
Time: 8am – 6pm daily

1.
Alkaleri
Monday 24/08/2020
8AM-6PM

2.
Bauchi
Monday 24/08/2020
8AM-6PM

3.
Bogoro
Tuesday 25/08/2020
8AM-6PM

4.
Dambam
Tuesday 25/08/2020
8AM-6PM

5.
Darazo
Wednesday 26/08/2020
8AM-6PM

6.
Dass
Wednesday 26/08/2020
8AM-6PM

7.
Gamawa
Thursday 27/08/2020
8AM-6PM

8.
Giade
Thursday 27/08/2020
8AM-6PM

9.
Ganjuwa
Friday 28/08/2020
8AM-6PM

10.
Itas Gadau
Friday 28/08/2020
8AM-6PM

11.
Jama’are
Monday 31/08/2020
8AM-6PM

12.
Katagum
Monday 31/08/2020
8AM-6PM

13.
Kirfi
Tuesday 01/09/2020
8AM-6PM

14.
Misau
Tuesday 01/09/2020
8AM-6PM

15.
Ningi
Wednesday 02/09/2020
8AM-6PM

16.
Shira
Wednesday 02/09/2020
8AM-6PM

17.
Tafawa Balewa
Thursday 03/09/2020
8AM-6PM

18.
Zaki
Thursday 03/09/2020
8AM-6PM

19.
Warji
Friday 04/09/2020
8AM-6PM

20.
Toro
Friday 04/09/2020
8AM-6PM

========================
6 Bayelsa State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess, Hospital Road, Yenagoa,

Time: 0730 hours to 1800 hours daily.

  1. Yenagoa LGA.
    Monday 24th to Teusday 25th August 2020.
  2. Ogbia LGA.
    Wednesday 26th August 2020.
  3. Nembe LGA.
    Thursday 27 August, 2020.
  4. Sagbama LGA.
    Friday 28th to Saturday 29th August 2020.
  5. Southern Ijaw LGA.
    Monday 31st August to Teusday 1st September, 2020.
  6. Ekeremor LGA.
    Wednesday 2nd to Thursday 3rd September 2020.

7.Kolokuma/Opukuma LGA.
Friday 4th September 2020.

  1. Brass LGA.
    Saturday 5th September, 2020

========================
7 Benue State

Time: 7am
Venue: Police Rank and File Mess, Barracks Road Makurdi.

ADO LGA AND AGATU LGA,
MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

APA LGA AND BURUKU LGA,
TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

GBOKO LGA AND GUMA LGA,
WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GWER-EAST LGA AND GWER- WEST LGA, THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

KATSINA-ALA LGA AND KONSHISHA LGA, FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

KWANDE LGA AND LOGO LGA, SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

MAKURDI LGA AND OBI LGA, MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020.

OGBADIBO LGA,
TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OHIMINI LGA AND OJU LGA, WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OKPOKWU LGA AND OTUKPO LGA, THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

TARKA LGA AND UKUM LGA FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

USHONGO LGA AND VANDEIKYA LGA, SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

========================
8 Borno State

Venue: Police College Maiduguri.
Time: 9am to 6pm daily

MONDAY, 24/08/2020
1) ABADAM
2) ASKIRA/UBA

TUESDAY, 25/08/2020
1) ASKIRA/UBA 2) BAYO

WEDNESDAY, 26/08/2020
1) BIU
2) BAMA

THURSDAY, 27/08/2020
1) CHIBOK 2) DAMBOA

FRIDAY, 28/08/2020
1) DIKWA
2) DAMASAK 3) GUBIO

SATURDAY, 29/08/2020
1) GAMBORU-NGALA 2) GWOZA
SUNDAY, 30/08/2020 1) GWOZA

MONDAY, 31/08/2020
1) HAWUL 2) JERE

TUESDAY, 01/09/2020
1) KAGA
2) KALA BALGE 3) KONDUGA

WEDNESDAY, 02/09/2020
1) KWAYA KUSAR 2) KUKAWA
3) MAFA

THURSDAY, 03/09/2020
1) MAGUMERI 2) MMC
3) MARTE

FRIDAY, 04/09/2020
1) MONGUNO 2) MOBBAR 3) NGANZAI

SATURDAY, 05/09/2020 1) SHANI

========================
9 Cross River State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS, MOORE ROAD, CALABAR.

Time 7am daily.

  1. AKPABUYO LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020
  2. BAKASSI LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST,2020
  3. AKAMKPA LGA TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020
  4. CALABAR MUNICIPALITY 25TH TUESDAY AUGUST 2020

5.BIASE LGA-26TH AUGUST 2020

  1. ETUNG LGA-THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020
  2. OBUDU LGA THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

8.BEKWARRA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

9.YALA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

10.CALABAR SOUTH LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

11.IKOM LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

12.ODUKPANI LGA-MONEY 31th AUGUST

13.OBUBRA LGA-MONDAY 31th AUGUST 2020

14.BOKI LGA-TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2020

15.ABI LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd 2020

  1. OBANLIKU LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2020
  2. OGOJA LGA-3rd THURSDAY 2020
  3. YAKURR LGA-4th SEPTEMBER 2020

========================
10 Delta State

Venue: Cenotaph, Asaba.
Time: 9: 00am daily.

  1. Aniocha North/Aniocha South : 24th of August, 2020.
  2. Bomadi/ Burutu : 25th of August, 2020.
  3. Ethiope East/ Ethiope West : 26th of August, 2020.
  4. Ika North East/ Ika South: 27th of August. 2020.
  5. Isoko North/ Isoko south: 28th of August, 2020.
  6. Ndokwa East/ Ndokwa west : 29th of August, 2020.
  7. Okpe/Oshimili North: 31st of August, 2020.
  8. Oshimili South/ Patani: 1st of Sept. 2020.
  9. Sapele/Udu : 2nd of Sept. 2020.
  10. Ughelli North/Ughelli South: 3rd of Sept, 2020.
  11. Ukwuani/ Uvwie : 4th of Sept, 2020.
  12. Warri North/ Warri South/ Warri South West: 5th of Sept, 2020.

========================
11 Ebonyi State

Time: 7:am – 6pm daily
Venue: Pa Ngele Oruta Township Stadium Abakaliki, Ebonyi State.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020
Abakaliki and Afikpo North

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.
Afikpo South and Ezza South

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020
Ezza North and Ebonyi

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
Ikwo and Ishielu

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020
Izzi and Ivo

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020
Ohaukwu and Ohaozara

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020
Onicha

Candidates who missed their screening date with genuine and verifiable reason(s) will be re-considered for the screening from Tuesday 1st to Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================
12 Edo State

Venue: Police Training School, Ogida, Benin City, Edo State.

Time: 8am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020
AKOKO EDO
EGOR

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020
ESAN NORTH EAST
ESAN WEST

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020
ESAN CENTRAL
ESAN SOUTH EAST

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
ETSAKO WEST
ETSAKO CENTRAL

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020
ETSAKO EAST
IGUEBEN

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020
IKPOBA OKHA
OWAN EAST

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020
OWAN WEST
OREDO

TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020
OVIA NORTH EAST
OVIA SOUTH WEST

WEDNESAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020
ORHIOMWON
UHUMWONDE

========================
13 Ekiti State

VENUE: Police Children School, Iyin Road, Ado-Ekiti.

7am each day

a. ADO – Monday 24th August, 2020
b. EFON and EKITI EAST – Tuesday 25th August, 2020
c. EKITI SOUTHWEST and EKITI WEST – Wednesday 26th August, 2020
d. EMURE – Thursday 27th August, 2020
e. GBONYIN – Friday 28th August, 2020
f. IDO-OSI – Saturday 29th August, 2020
g. IJERO-EKITI – Monday 31st August, 2020
h. IKOLE – Tuesday 1st September, 2020
i. IKERE and ILEJEMEJE – Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
j. IREPODUN/IFELODUN – Thursday 3rd September, 2020
k. ISE/ORUN – Friday 4th September, 2020
l. MOBA and OYE – Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================
14 Enugu State

Time:
7:30am to 5:30pm daily

Venue: Senior Police Officers’ Mess, Agbani Road, Enugu

  • Enugu South and Enugu East L.G.As on Monday 24th August, 2020
  • Nkanu East and Enugu North L.G.As on Tuesday 25th August, 2020
  • Uzo-Uwani L.G.A. on Wednesday 26th August, 2020
  • Igbo-Etiti and Igbo-Eze South L.G.As on Thursday 27th August, 2020
  • Awgu L.G.A. on Friday 28th August, 2020
  • Aninri and Nkanu West L.G.As on Saturday 29th August, 2020
  • Igbo-Eze North L.G.A. on Sunday 30th August, 2020
  • Udi L.G.A. on Monday 31st August, 2020
  • Ezeagu L.G.A. on Tuesday 1st September, 2020
  • Isi-Uzo L.G.A. on Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
  • Oji-River L.G.A. on Thursday 3rd September, 2020
  • Nsukka L.G.A. on Friday 4th September, 2020
  • Udenu L.G.A. – Saturday 5th September, 2020
  • Mop Up Exercise on Sunday 6th September, 2020.

========================
15 Gombe State

Venue: Police officers’ Mess Gombe
Time: 7:00am daily.
      
1. AKKO LGA.
MONDAY          
   24TH AUGUST, 2020

2.  BALANGA  LGA.
TUESDAY  
  25TH AUGUST, 2020

3. BILLIRI LGA.
WEDNESDAY 
  26TH AUGUST, 2020.

4. DUKKU LGA.
THURSDAY          
27TH AUGUST, 2020

5. FUNA-KAYE LGA.
   FRIDAY
   28TH AUGUST, 2020

6. GOMBE  LGA. 
SATURDAY 
  29TH AUGUST, 2020

7.  KALTUNGO LGA.
MONDAY 
31ST AUGUST, 2020

8.  KWAMI  LGA.
  TUESDAY             
1ST SEPT. 2020

9. NAFADA LGA.
WEDNESDAY  
    2ND SEPT. 2020

10. SHONGOM  LGA.
    THURSDAY
   3RD SEPT. 2020

  1. YAMALTU-DEBA
    LGA.
    FRIDAY     
         4TH SEPT. 2020

========================
16 Imo State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS OWERRI

Time: 8am

  1. MONDAY 24/8/2020 ABOH MBAISE
    ISU                                     

2. TUESDAY 25/8/2020

 AHIAZU MBAISE
 NJABA               

3.  WEDNESDAY 26/8/2020

 NGOR OKPALLA
 ORSU                         

4.   THURSDAY 27/8/3020

 OWERRI WEST
 OWERRI MUNICIPAL
 ONUIMO  

5. FRIDAY 28/8/2020

 ISIALA MBANO
EHIME MBANO          

6. SATURDAY 29/8/2020

  ORLU
NKWERRE
NWANGELE        

7. MONDAY 31/8/2020

   IDEATO NORTH
IDEATO SOUTH     

  1. TUESDAY 01/9/2020  EZINIHITTE
    OKIGWE
    OBOWO 

9.  WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020 
 
  IKEDURU
MBAITOLI                 

  1. THURSDAY3/9/2020 OHAJI/EGBEMA
    OGUTA               
  2. FRIDAY 4/9/2020 OWERRI NORTH
    IHITTE-UBOMA 

12. SATURDAY 5/9/2020

  ORU WEST
  ORU EAST     

========================
17 Jigawa State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Dutse
Time: 8am daily

24/8- 1. AUYO LGA.
2. BABURA LGA.
3. BIRNIWA LGA. 25/8 1. B/KUDU LGA.
2. BUJI LGA.
3. DUTSE LGA.
26/8 1.GAGARAWA LGA.
2. GARKI LGA.
3. GUMEL LGA.
27/8 1. GURI LGA.
2. GWARAM LGA.
3. GWIWA LGA.
28/8 1. HADEJIA LGA.
2. JAHUN LGA.
29/8 1. K/HAUSA LGA.
2. KAUGAMA LGA.
3. KAZAURE LGA.
31/8 1. KIRI LGA.
2. KIYAWA LGA.
3. M/MADORI LGA.
1/9. 1. M/GATARI LGA.
2. MIGA LGA.
3. RINGIM LGA.
2/9. 1. RONI LGA.
2. SULE LGA.
3/9. 1. TAURA LGA.
2. Y/KWASHI LGA.

========================
18 Kaduna State

Time: 08:00am
Venue: Police College Kaduna.

  1. KADUNA NORTH
    24th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  2. KADUNA SOUTH and IGABI
    25th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  3. CHUKUN and KAJURU
    26th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  4. JABA and ZANGO-KATAF
    27th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  5. KAURA and KAURU
    28th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  6. KACHIA and KAGARKO
    29th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  7. GIWA and BIRNIN GWARI
    30th August, 2020
    07:30 am
  8. JEMA’A and SANGA
    31st August 2020
    07:30 am
  9. ZARIA and SABON GARI
    1st September, 2020
    07:30 am
  10. MAKARFI and KUDAN
    2nd September, 2020
    07:30am
  11. KUBAU and IKARA
    3rd September, 2020
    07:30am
  12. SOBA and LERE
    4th September, 2020.

========================
19 Kano State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS’ MESS, BOMPAI KANO

TIME: 0800HRS daily

  1. MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST ,2020
    AJINGI
    ALBASU
    BAGWAI
    BEBEJI
  2. TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST,2020
    BICHI
    BUNKURE
    DALA
    DANBATTA
  3. WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020
    DAWAKIN KUDU
    DAWAKIN TOFA
    DOGUWA
    FAGGE
  4. THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020
    GABASAWA
    GARKO
    GARUN MALLAM
    GAYA
  5. FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020
    GEZAWA
    GWALE
    GWARZO
    KABO
  6. SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020
    KANO MUNICIPAL
    KARAYE
    KIBIYA
    KIRU
  7. MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020
    KUMBOTSO
    KUNCHI
    KURA
    MADOBI
  8. TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020
    MAKODA
    MINJIBIR
    NASSARAWA
    RANO
  9. WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPT, 2020
    RIMIN GADO
    ROGO
    SHANONO
    SUMAILA
  10. THURSDAY, 3RD SEPT, 2020
    TAKAI
    TARAUNI
    TOFA
    TSANYAWA
  11. FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
    TUDUN WADA
    UNGOGO
    WARAWA
    WUDIL
  12. SATURDAY, 5TH SEPT, 2020
    MOP UP.

========================
20 Katsina State

Venue: Police officers Mess, Kangiwa Road, GRA, Katsina. Time 08:00

24/08/2020
BAKORI

25/08/2020
BATAGARAWA
II

BATSARI
II

BAURE

26/08/2020
BINDAWA
II

CHARANCHI
II

DANDUME

27/08/2020
DANJA
II

DANMUSA
II

DAURA

28/08/2020
DUTSI
II

DUTSIN-MA
II

FASKARI

29/08/2020
FUNTUA
II

INGAWA
II

JIBIA

31/082020
KAITA
II

KAFUR
II

KANKIA

02/09/2020
KANKARA
II

KUSADA
II

KATSINA

02/09/2020
KURFI
II

MAIADUA
II

MALUMFASHI

03/09/2020
MASHI
II

MANI
II

MATAZU

04/09/2020
MUSAWA
II

RIMI
II

SABUWA

05/09/2020
SAFANA
II

SANDAMU
II

ZANGO

========================
21 Kebbi State

Venue: State Headquarters, Gwandagaji, Birnin Kebbi
Time: 7am daily

1) Aliero/Arewa​-​24th August, 2020
2) Argungu/Augie-​25th August, 2020
3) Bagudo​​-​26th August, 2020
4) Birnin Kebbi​-​27th August, 2020
5) Bunza/Suru​-​28th August, 2020
6) Dandi ​​-​29th August, 2020
7) Jega/Maiyama-​30th August, 2020
8) Gwandu/Kalgo-​31st August, 2020
9) Koko Besse/Shanga​1st September, 2020
10) Fakai/Sakaba​-​2nd September, 2020
11) Yauri/Ngsaki​-​3rd September, 2020
12) Danko/Wasagu-​4th September, 2020
13) Zuru​​-​5th September, 2020

========================
22 Kogi State

Venue: Kogi State Police Command Headquarters, Lokoja

Time: 7am to 5pm daily.

DAY 1 MONDAY: 24/8/2020
ADAVI LGA
AJAOKUTA LGA

DAY 2 TUESDAY: 25/8/2020
ANKPA LGA

DAY 3 WEDNESDAY: 26/8/2020
BASSA LGA
DEKINA LGA

DAY 4 THURSDAY: 27/8/2020
IBAJI LGA
IDAH LGA

DAY 5 FRIDAY: 28/8/2020
IGALAMELA/ODOLU LGA
IJUMU LGA

DAY 6, SATURDAY: 29/8/2020
KABBA- BUNU LGA
KOGI LGA

DAY 7, MONDAY 31/8/2020
LOKOJA LGA
MOPA LGA

DAY 8, TUESDAY 1/9/2020
OFU LGA
OGORI/MAGONGO LGA

DAY 9, WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020
OKEHI LGA
OKENE LGA

DAY 10: THURSDAY 3/9/2020
OLAMABORO LGA
OMALA LGA

DAY 11, FRIDAY 4/9/2020
YAGBA EAST LGA
YAGBA WEST LGA

========================
23 Kwara State

Time: 08:00am – 0600pm daily
Venue: A Division football field Ilorin.

  1. ASA AND BARUTEN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 24/8/2020
  2. EDU AND EKITI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 25/8/2020
  3. IFELODUN AND ILORIN EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 26/8/2020
  4. ILORIN SOUTH AND ILORIN WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS:27/8/2020
  5. IREPODUN AND ISIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 28/8/2020
  6. KAIAMA AND MORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 29/8/2020
  7. OFFA AND OKE ERO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 30/8/2020
  8. OYUN AND PATEGI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 31/8/2020

**SPILL OVER FROM

  1. ASA, BARUTEN AND EDU L/G :1/9/2020
  2. ILORIN EAST, IFELODUN AND EKITI L/G :2/9/2020
  3. ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST: 3/9/2020
  4. IREPODUN, ISIN AND KAIAMA L/G : 4/9/2020
  5. MORO, OFFA AND OKE ERO LG : 5/9/2020
  6. OYUN AND PATEGI LG : 6/9/2020.

========================
24 Lagos State

Venues, Police College Ikeja
Time: 8am daily

Monday 24th August, 2020
Agege Local Government
Ajeromi-Ifelodun Local Government

Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Alimosho Local Government
Amuwo-Odofin Local Government

Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Apapa Local Government
Badagry Local Government

Thursday 27th August, 2020
Epe Local Government
Eti-Osa Local Government

Friday 28th August, 2020
Ibeju-Lekki Local Government

Saturday 29th August, 2020
Ifako-Ijaiye Government

Monday 31st August, 2020
Ikeja Local Government
Ikorodu Local Government

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Kosofe Local Government
Lagos Island Local Government

Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Lagos Mainland Local Government
Mushin Local Government

Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ojo Local Government
Oshodi-Isolo Local Government

Friday 4th September, 2020
Somolu Local Government

Saturday 5th September, 2020
Surulere Local Government

========================
25 Nasarawa State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Shendam road Lafia

Time: 07:00am each day

1.Nasarawa and Toto LGA – Monday 24th August, 2020.

  1. Karu LGA – Tuesday 25th August, 2020.
  2. Keffi LGA – Wednesday 26th August, 2020.
  3. Wamba and Kokona LGA – Thursday 27th August, 2020.
  4. Akwanga LGA – Friday 28th August, 2020.
    6.Awe LGA – Saturday 29th August, 2020.
  5. Doma LGA – Monday 31st August, 2020.
  6. Obi LGA – Tuesday 1st September 2020.
  7. Keana LGA – Wednesday 2nd September 2020
    10.Nasarawa Eggon LGA – Thursday 3rd September 2020.
  8. Lafia LGA – Friday 4th September 2020.

========================
26 Niger State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess Minna
Time: 07:00am to 06:00pm daily.

24th August, 2020
AGAIE
AGWARA

25th August, 2020
BIDA
BORGU

26th August, 2020
BOSSO
CHANCHAGA

27th August, 2020
EDATI
GBAKO

28th August, 2020
GURARA
KATCHA

29th August, 2020
KONTANGORA
LAPAI

30th August, 2020
LAVUN
MAGAMA

31st August, 2020
MARIGA
MASHEGU

1st September, 2020
MOKWA
MUNYA

2nd September, 2020
RAFI
PAIKORO

3rd September, 2020
RIJAU
SHIRORO

4th September, 2020
TAFA
SULEJA
WUSHISHI

5th September, 2020
MOP-UP

========================
27 Ogun State

Venue: POWA hall situated at the Command’s headquarters Eleweran Abeokuta starting from Time: 7am daily.

24/08/2020
1.    ABEOKUTA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2.    ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25/08/2020
3.    ADO/ODO OTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4.    EWEKORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26/08/2020
5.    IFO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
6.    IJEBU EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27/08/2020
7.    IJEBU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
8.    IJEBU NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28/08/2020
9.    IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
10. IKENNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29/08/2020
11. IMEKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
12. IPOKIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31/08/2020
13. OBAFEMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
14. ODOGBOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
01/09/2020
15. ODEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
16. OGUN WATER SIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
02/09/2020
17. REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
18. SAGAMU  LOCAL GOVERNMENT
03/09/2020
19. YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
20. YEWA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
28 Ondo State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Igbatoro road, Akure
Time: 8am daily

DAY 1: 24/08/2020

1.    AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

2.    AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
 
DAY 2:  25/08/2020

3.    AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

4.    AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 3:  26/08/2020

5.    AKURE NORTH  LOCAL GOVERNMENT

6.    AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 4:  27/08/2020

7.    IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

8.    IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 5:  28/08/2020

9.  ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

  1. ILE-OLUJI/OKE-IGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 6:  29/08/2020
 
11.   ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

12.   ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 7:  31/08/2020

13.   OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

14.   OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 8:  01/09/2020

15.   IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

16.   OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 9:  02/09/2020

17.   ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

18.   ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
29 Osun State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Ring-Road, West bypass, Osogbo, Osun State

Time: 7am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. AYEDAADE
  2. AYEDIRE
  3. ATAKUMOSA EAST

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. ATAKUMOSA WEST
  2. BOLUWADURO
  3. BORIPE

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. EDE NORTH
  2. EDE SOUTH

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. EGBEDORE
  2. EJIGBO

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFE CENTRAL
  2. IFE EAST

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFE NORTH
  2. IFE SOUTH

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFEDAYO
  2. IFELODUN
  3. ILA

TUESDAY 1ST SEPT., 2020

  1. ILESA EAST
  2. ILESA WEST

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPT., 2020

  1. IREPODUN
  2. IREWOLE
  3. ISOKAN

THURSDAY 3RD SEPT., 2020

  1. IWO
  2. OBOKUN
  3. ODO-OTIN

FRIDAY 4TH SEPT., 2020

  1. OLA-OLUWA
  2. OLORUNDA
  3. ORIADE

SATURDAYN 5TH SEPT., 2020

  1. OROLU
  2. OSOGBO

========================
30 Oyo State

Venue: Conference hall, State Headquarters, Eleyele, Ibadan
Time: 9am to 6pm daily.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

  1. AFIJIO
  2. AKINYELE
  3. ATIBA
    TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.
  4. ATISBO
  5. EGBEDA
  6. IBADAN NORTH
    WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020.
  7. IBADAN NORTH EAST
  8. IBADAN NORTH WEST
  9. IBADAN SOUTH EAST
    THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020.
  10. IBADAN SOUTH WEST
  11. IBARAPA EAST
  12. IBARAPA NORTH
    FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020.
  13. IBARAPA CENTRAL
  14. IDO
  15. IREPODUN
    SATUDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020.
  16. ISEYIN
  17. ITESIWAJU
  18. IWAJOWA
    MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020.
  19. KAJOLA
  20. LAGELU
  21. OGO-OLUWA
    TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  22. OGBOMOSO NORTH
  23. OGBOMOSO SOUTH
  24. OLORUNSOGO
    WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  25. OLUYOLE
  26. ORELOPE
  27. ONA-ARA
    THUSDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2020.
  28. ORIRE
  29. OYO EAST
  30. OYO WEST
    FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  31. SAKI EAST
  32. SAKI WEST
  33. SURULERE

========================
31 Plateau State

Time: 07:30am
Venue: Nigeria Police State Headquarters Jos.

1.
BARKIN LADI
24/08/2020
07:30am

2.
BASSA/BOKKOS
25/08/2020
07:30am

3.
DEGIN KANAM/JOS EAST
26/08/2020
07:30am

4.
JOS NORTH
27/08/2020
07:30am

5.
JOS SOUTH
28/08/2020
07:30am

6.
KANKE
29/08/2020
07:30am

7.
LANGTANG NORTH
30/08/2020
07:30am

8.
LANGTANG SOUTH
31/08/2020
07:30am

9.
MANGU
01/09/2020
07:30am

1O
MIKANG
02/09/2020
07:30am

11
PANKSHIN
03/09/2020
07:30am

12
QUA’ANPAN/RIYOM
04/09/2020
07:30am

13
SHENDAM
05/09/2020
07:30am

14
WASE
06/09/2020
07:30am

========================
32 Rivers State

VENUE: CIVIC CENTRE, MOSCOW ROAD PH.

TIME: 0900HRS-1800HRS DAILY

DAY 1= MON. 24/8/2020
ANDONI LGA
ASARI TORU LGA

DAY 2=TUES. 25/8/2020
AKUKUTORU LGA
ABUA/ODUAL LGA

DAY 3= WED.26/8/2020
AHOADA EAST LGA
AHOADA WEST LGA

DAY 4=THURS.27//8/2020
BONNY LGA
DEGEMA LGA

DAY 5= FRI. 28/8/2020
EBERI-OMUMA LGA
EMOHUA LGA.

DAY 6= SAT. 29/8/2020
ELEME LGA
ETCHE LGA.

DAY 7= MON.31/8/2020
GOKANA LGA
IKWERRE LGA

DAY 8= TUES 1/9/2020
KHANA LGA
OBIO/AKPOR LGA

DAY 9= WED 2/9/2020
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI LGA
OGU/BOLO LGA

DAY 10= THURS 3/9/2020
OKRIKA LGA
OPOBO/NKORO LGA

DAY 11= FRI. 4/9/2020
OYIGBO LGA
PORT HARCOURT LGA

DAY 12= SAT. 5/9/2020
TAI LGA.
MOP UP EXERCISE.

DAY 13. SUN.6/9/2020
DEPARTURE.

========================
33 Sokoto State

Venue: Sokoto State Police Command Headquarters popularly known as (STATE CID)

  • 0700hrs daily

MONDAY , 24TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. BINJI
  2. BODINGA
  3. D/SHUNI

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. GADA LGA
  2. GORONYO LGA
  3. GUDU LGA

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. GWADABAWA LGA
  2. ILLELA LGA
  3. ISA LGA

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. KEBBE LGA
  2. KWARE LGA
  3. RABAH LGA

FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. S/BIRNI LGA
  2. SHAGARI LGA
  3. SILAME LGA

SATURDAY AND MONDAY 29TH AND 31ST AUGUST, 2020

  1. SOKOTO NORTH LGA

TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY 1ST AND 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. SOKOTO SOUTH LGA

THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. TAMBUWAL LGA
  2. TANGAZA LGA
  3. TURETA LGA

FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 4TH AND 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. WAMAKKO LGA
  2. WURNO LGA
  3. YABO LGA.

========================
34 Taraba State

Time: 7am
Venue: Police officers mess police Headquarters Jalingo.

(1) ARDO-KOLA
MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1). (2) BALI LGA
TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

DONGA
WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GASHAKA LGA
THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) GASSOL (2) IBI LGA
FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

JALINGO LGA
SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) KARIM-LAMIDO LGA
MONDAY, 31TH – AUGUST, 2020 TO
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) KURMI (2) LAU LGA
WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) SARDAUNA (2) TAKUM LGA
THURDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) USSA (2) WUKARI LGA
FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
(1) YORRO (2) ZING LGA

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 12:00 NOON
MOP UP ROUND UP REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================
35 Yobe State

Venue: Arts and Culture, Maiduguri road, Damaturu.
Time: 07:30 AM.

A- Bade,Bursari and Damaturu, LGAs on 24 August, 2020.
B- Fika and Fune LGAs on 25 August, 2020.
C- Geidam, Gujba and Gulani LGAs on 26 August, 2020.
D- Jakusko, Karasuwa and Nangere LGAs on 27 August, 2020.
E- Machina and Potiskum LGAs on 28 August, 2020.
F- Nguru, Yusufari, Yunusari and Tarmuwa LGAs 29 August, 2020
G – Candidates miss out from their LGA screening. On 30 August, 2020 to 06 September, 2020

========================
36 Zamfara State

VENUE:-

ZAMFARA STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER

TIME: 0900HRS to 1800HRS

1.
ANKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
24TH
AUGUST,2020

2.
BAKURA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25TH
AUGUST,2020

3.
BIRNIN MAGAJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

4.
BUKKUYUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

5.
BUNGUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27TH
AUGUST,2020

6.
GUMMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28TH
AUGUST,2020

7.
GUSAU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29TH
AUGUST,2020

8.
KAURAN NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31TH
AUGUST,2020

9.
MARADUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
1st
SEPTEMBER,2020

10.
MARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2nd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

11.
SHINKAFI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
3rd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

12.
TALATA MAFARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

13.
TSAFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

========================

  1. FCT

Time: 9am-6pm daily.

Venue: POWA International School, Area 11 Garki Abuja.

       a. AMAC- 24th-25th August, 2020
       b. Abaji Area Council- 26th -27th August, 2020
       c. Bwari Area Council- 28th  August-29th  August, 2020
       d. Gwagwalada Area Council 31st August -1st  September, 2020
       e. Kuje Area Council 2nd -3rd September, 2020
       f. Kwali Area Council 4th September- 5th September, 2020

MESSAGE FROM THE FORCE PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *